Shop

Hot news

Heating With EthanolToday, ethanol and ethanol blends are used in a variety of applications including automotive power, transport, aviation and heating.
Payment Logos: This site is powered by E Way. We accept Pay Pal, American Express, Visa, Mastercard and JCB card.
Eway logo

      RSS - subscribe to this page   

Contact Us

Consumer Hotline
03 8566 7660 (Mon-Fri)

Email:
sales@viofuel.com.au

Office
03 8566 7660

VioFuel Site - Privacy Policy

Privacy

Adeval Group Pty Ltd is committed to protecting the personal information of individuals. Adeval Group makes sure that practices in relation to personal information comply with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (the Act), which regulates, among other things, the collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal information.

We gather personal information about our Customers for the purposes of:
 
(a) marketing, supplying or delivering our Products to You;
(b) carrying out repair work (both in and out of warranty repairs);
(c) improving and developing our Products; and
(d) expanding Our business.
 
Your privacy is important to us. Our customer’s personal details are kept strictly confidential. We are committed to protecting Your privacy and personal information because of Our ethical and legal commitment to comply with the law and because We know that You care how information about You may be used and shared.
 
We will not sell, rent, share, or otherwise disclose personally identifiable information in violation of our privacy policy or relevant privacy laws in the states and territories of Australia.
 
In the process of dealing with Our Customers, We may collect and hold the following types of information:
 
Information about persons who are Customers or potential Customers as given to Us by those persons, or information obtained from public domain sources such as magazines and newspapers; and
 
Information about roles, means of communication with, and personal attributes of officers, employees and other representatives of corporations with whom We deal, collected incidentally in the course of dealing with those corporations.
 
The aforementioned information may be held in electronic records in data storage systems and hard copy which permit lawful access only by those company officers, employees and contractors who need access to perform their functions.
 
We may, from time-to-time, employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on Our behalf.
 
For example, We may retain a third party repairer to provide warranty repair. In these circumstances We may disclose personal information to such companies and individuals to enable them to deliver services on Our behalf.
 
When necessary, customer information will be shared with one or more third parties solely for the purpose of credit card authorisations and order fulfilment.
 
We respect your privacy and we observe the same policies on your data shared with us either by telephone, instant messaging, e-mail or facsimile.
 
 

Privacy and Site Use

When browsing this website, our Internet Service Provider records your visit and logs the following information for statistical purposes only:
 
(a) Your server address
(b) Top level domain (for example .com, .au)
(c) The date and time of a visit to the site.
(d) The pages accessed / downloaded.
(e) The type of browser used.
 
To maximize user experience, we make use of cookies on this website. Cookies are small packets of information stored on your computer. A customer making a purchase from Black and Stone, will have their name and their email address stored as a cookie. Cookies are domain specific. This means that they are only shared between a customer and and Adeval Group.
 
This website may contain links to other web sites. Adeval Group is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our site, to read the privacy statements of each website. This privacy policy applies solely to this website.
 
 
 

Security

All transactions on this site are totally secure. Any payment information you submit will be encrypted and transmitted via a secure connection using SSL encryption (industry standard security). This means that the information you send us cannot be read by anyone other than us.
 
For security purposes, your credit card details are never stored on a system that is connected to the Internet and, is not stored on our server. Information and personal details such as your name and address are stored on our server as a convenience to customers and for us to facilitate any customer service enquiries.
 
These details are kept behind a sign-in gateway, secured by a username and password combination, and by keeping passwords safe, a customer restricts access to their personal details. To further ensure your privacy, make sure you sign out after shopping on this website, especially if you are using a shared computer, for example at your place of work or at a web café. Note that a customer completing an order is automatically logged out after checking out.
 
You are able to request access to your personal information, in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. If You wish to access Your personal information please contact Us at by e-mail at info@viofuel.com.au
 
A $40 administration fee will be charged for the retrieval of any personal information.
 

General

We reserve the right to make changes to the VioFuel Website and these Terms and Conditions without notice.
 
Any provision of these Terms and Conditions which is void or unenforceable may be severed from these Terms and Conditions without affecting the enforceability of other provisions.
 
A failure or delay by Adeval Group Pty Ltd to exercise a power or right under these Terms and Conditions does not operate as a waiver of that power or right, and the exercise of a power or right by us does not preclude its future ability to exercise that or any other power or right.

These Terms and Conditions are governed by and must be construed according to the law of the State of New South Wales, Australia and the parties submit to the jurisdiction of the courts in that State.